IRELAND


Documents required to start an E2 visa application at the Korean Immigration Office

  • Original, Apostilled National Criminal Record Check:
  • A notarized and Apostilled PHOTOCOPY of your University Diploma
  • A Photocopy of the Information (photo) Page in your passport
    • Passport must have at least 1 year remaining validity.
  • 4 color Passport Photos
    • Photocopies will not be accepted.
    • Additional photos will be required later on.
  • A signed copy of your Resume with correct address and contact information.
  • A signed contract.
  • Health Statement Form
    • Must be filled out by you.
    • Once you arrive in Korea, you will visit a general hospital or community health center to obtain medical exam certificate to apply for Alien Registration at a local immigration office within 90 days of arrival.
  • Teach ESL Korea Document Checklist
    • Fill out the checklist and include it with your documents.

teacher spotlight

Hannah and Brady Q
Hannah and Brady Q., USA
Public schools - EPIK
Blog
Sarah, UK
Sarah, UK
Hogwan in Pyeongchon
Blog
Chloe, USA
Chloe, USA
Hogwan in Gwangju
Blog
Hania, USA
Hania, USA
Hogwan in Daegu
Blog
Keri, USA
Keri, USA
EPIK in Jeju
Blog
Logan Monday, USA
Logan Monday, USA
TEK Alumni - now in Macedonia
Blog 1   Blog 2